5th XV (Zingari)

Training and Squad Information

Training is every Tuesday and Thursday. Arrive at 7.00pm for 7.30pm start. Usually finish by 9.00pm.

Manager
John Scurr 01227 373393 Email

Captain
Colin Scurr 01227 373393 / 07939 868762  Email

The 5th XV play in Shepherd Neame Dragon Fire 4 East

Friendly Fixtures

Report Date & Time Opponent Comp Loc. Result
Sep 9 2017 15:00 Sheppey 2 Friendly 17/18 away pending
Sep 16 2017 15:00 Cliffe 2nds Friendly 17/18 away pending
Dec 9 2017 15:00 Maidstone Vets Friendly 17/18 home pending
Jan 20 2018 15:00 Sheppey 2 Friendly 17/18 home -
Mar 10 2018 15:00 Maidstone Vets Friendly 17/18 away -

League Fixtures

Report Date & Time Opponent Comp Loc. Result
Report Sep 23 2017 15:00 Ash 1st Cinque 4 East 17/18 home 17 - 27L
Report Sep 30 2017 15:00 Hastings & Bexhill 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 away 15 - 38L
Report Oct 7 2017 15:00 Sittingbourne 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 home 51 - 26W
Report Oct 14 2017 15:00 Ashford Barbarians Cinque 4 East 17/18 away 20 - 21L
Report Oct 21 2017 15:00 Deal 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 home 44 - 38W
Report Oct 28 2017 15:00 Thanet 3rds Cinque 4 East 17/18 away 17 - 18L
Nov 4 2017 15:00 Dover 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 away pending
Report Nov 25 2017 15:00 Folkestone 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 away 20 - 19W
Report Dec 2 2017 15:00 Ashford 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 home 74 - 24W
Jan 6 2018 15:00 Ash 1st Cinque 4 East 17/18 away -
Jan 13 2018 15:00 Hastings & Bexhill 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 home -
Jan 27 2018 15:00 Sittingbourne 2 Cinque 4 East 17/18 away -
Feb 3 2018 15:00 Deal 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 away -
Feb 17 2018 15:00 Thanet 3rds Cinque 4 East 17/18 home -
Mar 3 2018 15:00 Dover 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 home -
Mar 24 2018 15:00 Folkestone 2 Cinque 4 East 17/18 home -
Apr 7 2018 15:00 Ashford 3 Cinque 4 East 17/18 away -
Apr 18 2018 15:00 Ashford Barbarians Cinque 4 East 17/18 home -

Tour

Report Date & Time Opponent Comp Loc. Result

«  1st XV • National League 2 South 2017/18  »

# Team Pld Pts
1 Chinnor 15 71
2 Cinderford 15 70
3 Redingensians 15 57
4 Taunton Titans 15 53
5 Henley 15 48
6 Redruth 15 45
7 Bury St Edmunds 15 44
8 Canterbury 15 44
9 Worthing 15 41
10 Tonbridge Juddians 15 37
11 Barnstaple 15 35
12 London Irish Wild Geese 15 32
13 Clifton 15 26
14 Old Redcliffians 15 17
15 Broadstreet 15 14
16 Wimbledon 15 9