News

Latest 1st XV Result: Man of the Match:
27/08/16, Southend - away
Match Sponsor: Match Result:
Read Report Won, 80-0

THE BIG KICK-OFF

It’s the big kick-off for both first and second teams this weekend as league rugby returns to the Marine Travel Ground on Saturday. Both teams face fresh challenges with the senior squad travelling to the Forest of Dean to take on newly relegated Cinderford. It is several seasons since Canterbury met the Gloucestershire side but they were always a tough proposition and will be looking to make a swift return to Division One.  We have, however, won twice at their ground in the past,.
After two successful seasons in Kent Invicta One, Pilgrims step up to a much more competitive level in the Zoo Shield. They open their programme at home to Colchester and will be hoping for major support from the touchline as they look to make a flying start.
 

Read more »

Latest News

View all news
Financial Annual General Meeting
Posted: Monday 29th of August 2016

At the Annual General Meeting of the Club it was announced that ... More »

SUMMER RECRUITS BOOST SQUAD
Posted: Monday 29th of August 2016

The club has announced five major additions to the senior squad ... More »

Canterbury Touch
Posted: Tuesday 23rd of August 2016

After the success of the Canterbury Touch Senior players as part ... More »

Smooth Road Fund
Posted: Monday 22nd of August 2016

SUPPORT THE SMOOTH ROAD FUND Driving into the club this season ... More »

MICK TAKES THE CHAIR
Posted: Tuesday 2nd of August 2016

A new club chairman was elected at the August meeting of the executive ... More »

JOHN IS NEW PRESIDENT
Posted: Thursday 21st of July 2016

The club has a new president.  Life member John Scurr was ... More »

The Week Ahead

THE WEEK AHEAD - Posted: Monday 29th of August 2016

OPENING DAY

League rugby starts for the 1st and Pilgrims on Saturday and the other senior club sides are all in action.

Tuesday:  Senior Training, 7. 30 pm

Wednesday: Social Touch Rugby. 6pm to 7.30pm

Thursday:  Senior Training: 7pm

Friday:  Touch Rugby, Simon Langton 4 to 6pm

Saturday Fixtures:  1st v Cinderford, away 3pm
                                Pilgrims v Colchester 2, home 3pm
                                3/4/6ths: Ashford Vets Tournament, away 10am
                                5th v Cinque Ports 2, away 3pm

  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 3rd September 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Cinderford • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 3rd September 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Ashford Vets Tour • away
    Competition: Friendly 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 3rd September 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Ashford Vets Tour • away
    Competition: Friendly 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 3rd September 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: St Leonards Cinque Ports 2 • away
    Competition: Friendly 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 3rd September 2016
    Squad: Vets XV
    Opposition: Ashford Vets Tour • away
    Competition: Friendly 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 3rd September 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Colchester • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 10th September 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Old Elthamians • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 10th September 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Old Elthamians 3 • home
    Competition: Friendly 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 10th September 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Gillingham 3 • away
    Competition: Friendly 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 17th September 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Barnstaple • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 17th September 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Westcombe Park 2 • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 17th September 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Aylesford 2nds • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 17th September 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Dover 3 • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 17th September 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Ashford Barbarians • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 24th September 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Clifton • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 24th September 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Shelford • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 24th September 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Weavering 1 • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 24th September 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Sheppey 2 • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 24th September 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Hastings & Bexhill 3 • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st October 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Bishop's Stortford • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st October 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Saxons • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st October 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Dover 2 • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st October 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Cranbrook 2 • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st October 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Dover 4 • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th October 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Worthing • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th October 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Hertford • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th October 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Medway 3rds • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th October 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Medway 4 • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th October 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Snowdown 2nds • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 15th October 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Taunton Titans • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 15th October 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Westcliff • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 15th October 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Edenbridge 1st • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 15th October 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Sevenoaks 3rds • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 15th October 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Maidstone 4 • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 22nd October 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: London Irish WG • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 22nd October 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: London Irish WG • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 22nd October 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Tonbridge Judds 3 • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 22nd October 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Tonbridge Judds 4ths • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 22nd October 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Whitstable 2 • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 29th October 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Henley • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 29th October 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Southend • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 29th October 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Deal 2 • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 29th October 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Sittingbourne 2 • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 29th October 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Deal 3 • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 29th October 2016
    Squad: Wheelchair Rugby
    Opposition: Walsall • away
    Competition: SS2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 5th November 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Redruth • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 5th November 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Old Albanians • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 5th November 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Thanet 2 • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 5th November 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Cliffe 1st • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 5th November 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Thanet 3rds • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 12th November 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Chinnor • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 12th November 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Chinnor • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 13th November 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Sidcup • home
    Competition: Kent Cup 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 19th November 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Redingensians • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 19th November 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Redingensians • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 19th November 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Folkestone 2 • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 19th November 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Vigo 2 • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 19th November 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Folkestone 3 • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 26th November 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Exmouth • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 26th November 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Gravesend 3rds • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 26th November 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Ashford 2 • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 3rd December 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Wimbledon • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 3rd December 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Barnes • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 10th December 2016
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Ealing • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 10th December 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: East Peckham 1st • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 10th December 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Tunbridge Wells 3rds • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 10th December 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Ash 1st • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 10th December 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Bury St. Edmunds • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 17th December 2016
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Aylesford 2nds • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 17th December 2016
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Dover 3 • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 17th December 2016
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Ashford Barbarians • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 17th December 2016
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Old Elthamians • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 7th January 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Westcombe Park • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 7th January 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Weavering 1 • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 7th January 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Hastings & Bexhill 3 • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 7th January 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Sheppey 2 • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 7th January 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Barnstaple • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 14th January 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Shelford • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 14th January 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Dover 2 • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 14th January 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Dover 4 • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 14th January 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Cranbrook 2 • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 14th January 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Clifton • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 21st January 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Saxons • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 21st January 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Bishop's Stortford • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 21st January 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Gillingham 3 • home
    Competition: Friendly 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 28th January 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Hertford • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 28th January 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Medway 3rds • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 28th January 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Medway 4 • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 28th January 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Snowdown 2nds • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 28th January 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Worthing • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 28th January 2017
    Squad: Wheelchair Rugby
    Opposition: Stoke • away
    Competition: SS2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 4th February 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Taunton Titans • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 4th February 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: St Leonards Cinque Ports 2 • home
    Competition: Friendly 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th February 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: London Irish WG • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th February 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Tonbridge Judds 3 • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th February 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Whitstable 2 • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th February 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Tonbridge Judds 4ths • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th February 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: London Irish WG • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 18th February 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Southend • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 18th February 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Deal 2 • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 18th February 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Deal 3 • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 18th February 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Sittingbourne 2 • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 18th February 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Henley • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 25th February 2017
    Squad: Wheelchair Rugby
    Opposition: Walsall • away
    Competition: SS2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 27th February 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: • home
    Competition: Reserve Days 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 4th March 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Redruth • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 4th March 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Old Albanians • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 4th March 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Thanet 2 • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 4th March 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Thanet 3rds • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 4th March 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Cliffe 1st • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th March 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Chinnor • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th March 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Chinnor • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th March 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Folkestone 2 • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th March 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Folkestone 3 • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 11th March 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Vigo 2 • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 18th March 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: • home
    Competition: Reserve Days 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 25th March 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Redingensians • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 25th March 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Redingensians • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 25th March 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Gravesend 3rds • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 25th March 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Ashford 2 • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st April 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Exmouth • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st April 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Wimbledon • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st April 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: East Peckham 1st • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st April 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Ash 1st • away
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st April 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Tunbridge Wells 3rds • away
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th April 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Barnes • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th April 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Ealing • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th April 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Edenbridge 1st • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th April 2017
    Squad: Zingari 5th
    Opposition: Maidstone 4 • home
    Competition: Dragon Fire 4 East 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th April 2017
    Squad: 4th XV
    Opposition: Sevenoaks 3rds • home
    Competition: Late Red 3 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 15th April 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: • home
    Competition: Reserve Days 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 22nd April 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Bury St. Edmunds • away
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 22nd April 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Colchester • away
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 29th April 2017
    Squad: 1st XV
    Opposition: Cinderford • home
    Competition: National League 2 South 2016/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 29th April 2017
    Squad: Pilgrims
    Opposition: Westcliff • home
    Competition: Zoo SD2 16/17
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 24th September 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Weavering 1 • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 17/18
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 1st October 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Dover 2 • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 17/18
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 8th October 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Medway 3rds • away
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 17/18
  • Upcoming Fixture »

    Date: 15th October 2017
    Squad: 3rd XV
    Opposition: Edenbridge 1st • home
    Competition: Invicta 2 East 17/18
Forward
Back

«  1st XV • National League 2 Sth 2015/16  »

# Team Pld Pts
1 Cambridge 30 130
2 Old Albanians 30 128
3 Bishop's Stortford 30 116
4 Redruth 30 110
5 Taunton Titans 30 103
6 Chinnor 30 73
7 Bury St. Edmunds 30 71
8 Redingensians 30 71
9 Canterbury 30 70
10 Old Elthamians 30 70
11 Worthing 30 69
12 Barnes 30 66
13 Clifton 30 66
14 Dorking 30 56
15 Southend 30 46
16 Launceston 30 5