NATIONAL LEAGUE 2 EASTView League Table
PRE-SEASON
DateOppositionVenueScore
17-Aug-24EsherH
24-Aug-24HarpendenA
BlackheathH
NATIONAL EAST LEAGUE 2 e
DateOppositionVenueScore
07-Sep-24 Colchester H
14-Sep-24 Sevenoaks A
21-Sep-24 Worthing H
28-Sep-24 Guernsey A
05-Oct-24 Havant H
12-Oct-24 Westcombe Park H
19-Oct-24 Tonbridge Juddians A
26-Oct-24 Barnes H
09-Nov-24 Old Albanian A
16-Nov-24 Bury St Edmunds H
23-Nov-24 Henley A
07-Dec-24 Oxford Harlequins H
14-Dec-24 Dorking A
21-Dec-24 Sevenoaks H
11-Jan-25 Worthing A
18-Jan-25 Guernsey H
25-Jan-25 Havant A
08-Feb-25 Westcombe Park A
15-Feb-25 Tonbridge Juddians H
01-Mar-25 Barnes A
08-Mar-25 Old Albanian H
15-Mar-25 Bury St Edmunds A
22-Mar-15 Henley H
05-Apr-25 Oxford Harlequins A
12-Apr-25 Dorking H
26-Apr-25 Colchester A
WOMEN'S NC 1 SOUTH EAST (SOUTH)View League Table
PRE-SEASON
DateOppositionVenueScore
WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP SOUTH EAST 2
DateOppositionVenueScore
15-Sep-24 Horsham Women A
15-Sep-24 Medway ladies H
13-Oct-24 Dartford Valley Ladies A
20-Oct-24 Heathfield & W Ladies A
10-Nov-24 Jersey RFC Women H
24-Nov-24 Pullborough Women A
15-Dec-24 Tonbridge Juddian Ladies H
05-Jan-24 Medway ladies A
19-Jan-24 Dartford Valley Ladies H
09-Feb-25 Heathfield & W Ladies H
23-Feb-25 Jersey RFC Women A
09-Mar-25 Pullborough Women H
23-Mar-25 Tonbridge Juddian Ladies A
06-Apr-24 Horsham Women H
COUNTIES 1 KENTView League Table
PRE-SEASON
DateOppositionVenueScore
COUNTIES 1 KENT
DateOppositionVenueScore
07-Sep-24 Crowborough A
14-Sep-24 Sevenoaks II H
21-Sep-24 Ashford A
28-Sep-24 Charlton park H
12-Oct-24 Park House A
19-Oct-24 Deal & Betteshanger H
26-Oct-24 Bromley A
09-Nov-24 Beccehamian H
16-Nov-24 Dover A
23-Nov-24 Cranbrook A
07-Dec-24 Heathfield & Waldron H
14-Dec-24 Sevenoaks II A
21-Dec-24 Ashford H
04-Jan-25 Charlton park A
11-Jan-25 Park House H
18-Jan-25 Deal & Betteshanger A
01-Feb-25Bromley H
15-Feb-25 Beccehamian A
01-Mar-25 Dover H
08-Mar-25 Cranbrook H
22-Mar-25 Heathfield & Waldron A
05-Apr-25 Crowborough H
COUNTIES 4 KENTView League Table
DateOppositionVenueScore
07-Sep-24 Medway III H
14-Sep-24 Sheppey A
21-Sep-24 Rye H
28-Sep-24 Dartfordians II A
12-Oct-24 Old Colfeians II H
19-Oct-24 Foots Cray A
26-Oct-24 Kings College Hospital H
09-Nov-24 Bromley II A
16-Nov-24 Cliffe Crusaders H
23-Nov-24 Old Williamsonians H
07-Dec-24 Faversham A
14-Dec-24 Sheppey H
21-Dec-24 Rye A
04-Jan-25 Dartfordians II H
11-Jan-25 Old Colfeians II A
18-Jan-25 Foots Cray H
01-Feb-25 Kings College Hospital A
15-Feb-25 Bromley II H
01-Mar-25 Cliffe Crusaders A
08-Mar-25 Old Williamsonians A
22-Mar-25 Faversham H
5-AprIl-25 Medway III A
KENT A RURALView League Table
DateOppositionVenueScore
KENT B RURALView League Table
DateOppositionVenueScore
DateTeamOppositionVenueScore

News

Mini & Juniors contact details

Mini and juniors (M&Js) are the lifeblood of the club. Fun is key to the training we offer, as is structure and discipline. Our coaches offer a safe environment in which M&Js learn the fundamentals, skills and fitness necessary to play.

If you wish to find out more about M&Js and how to get involved, please contact one of out team below (click on a name to email).

 

Key contacts

Ian Hodges – Mini & Juniors Chair

Chris Elworthy – Junior Vice-Chair

Guy Hudgell – Mini Vice-Chair

Laura Philips – Fixture Secretary

 

Coaches

AGE GROUP SCHOOL YR MANAGER
U6 YR1 Charlie Bannigan
U7 YR2 Darren Watson
U8 YR3 Rob White
U9 YR4 Peter Denys
U10 YR5 Guy Hudgell
U11 YR6 Steve Cooke
U12 YR7 Mike Sampson
U13 YR8 Renier Geldenhuys
U14 YR9 Gareth Philips
U15 YR10 Rich Collins
U16 YR11 Andy Purkis
U17 YR12 Tony White
U18 YR13 Darren Blench